Pages

Sunday, February 15, 2015

Passion and Love

If you are passionate about something
Failure won't stop you from doing what you want
You will just figure out another way to do it

People can only change you, when you are not certain and not believing in yourself.



Leave your thoughts

Friday, January 16, 2015

People are kepoh

Most of the time, people are just personally judgemental but not rationally judgemental.
You judge based on what you know and what you see, but in fact u know nothing. 
These people are just being busybody of trying to fit themselves into a situation that they dun even belong in.
Do u think they are really interested in knowing the truth?
No, they jz wanna giv comment on other ppl's life as if they know it all.
You don't live other people's life, so u cant assume ppl to think it from ur way.
Sometimes, comments are not necessary when it comes to personal life, seriously.
Please respect other ppl's privacy.



Leave your thoughts

Tuesday, December 30, 2014

就这里不一样

每次吃药都因为药丸太大,准会吐回出来。
各种不舒服还是硬着头皮把水擦掉然后继续吃别的药,哎,我真乖(该被奖励,哈~)。
别人就是不相信我的喉咙比较小,是很难把大颗的药吞进去的。
Panadol actifast那种size已经是极限了。
要说切两半四半,capsule胶囊的怎么切?
一次要吃5、6颗这么大的药我真的尽了拼死的力了,特别难受。
现在想想,以后大颗的药就给我药水就好了。
我不是不会吞药,只是,我不得不承认我的喉咙部位很敏感,稍微碰错就会倒吐,那是一种人的体质,这也是为什么我比正常人更容易吐的原因。
所以就算喉咙开了,也要药物不碰错地方才行,不然就会前功尽弃。
别人是不会懂我吃药的难处,再加上,如果还说什么“照顾好来不生病不就好了”的风凉话,老娘是会生气,“啊你讲的这些老娘是不知道啊?谁不知道照顾自己很重要,就别告诉我你一辈子当中照顾好身体就0%几率生病啊?到时你是不用吃药不用看医生就自然好啊?” 不会把事情变好的话我宁愿你不说,you are not helping the situation,况且接下来要怎么办那是我的事。
你怎么知道我没有比之前更照顾好自己。
从以前每几个礼拜大病一次,我现在是连续几个月好了,这次才有的一次大病。
你怎么知道我没有开始接触更多蔬菜,能吃的我都会尽力吃。
你怎么知道我没有改变作息时间,尤其上班之后我的作息正常得不得了,也没有日夜颠倒。
我愿意接受、尝试、改变,起码我敢。
别人说过我很小只,但我可以告诉你,小不代表一切,我的心虽然是女人心,但头脑是确确切切的女汉子。
你看我这么久了,不是都挺过来了。

看眼前来说,说那些于事无补的话是有帮助啊,又不见得你帮我吞药。
嘴巴说着容易,看着笑话容易,我现在抒发几句是碍着你了?
从头到尾我只会告诉你,就算我生病,我也是最勇敢的最坚强的那个,总比那些小小病就哀哀叫的假惺惺好多了。
别小看我,撑着顶着我就是这么经历过来的,不是一般人就有的。


p/s:生病这么久来第一次不是吃淡淡无味的东西了,有板面吃~~(感动)(撒泪):'D



Leave your thoughts

Monday, December 29, 2014

The doctor that made me speechless

I was awake by hunger so I woke up and cooked myself some porridge.
Since I have some energy for this I should share with you guys about this.
So last friday, my body felt so bad that I had to go to a clinic nearby my office.
Which is great because I thought if I was sick on friday I have my weekend to recover, call me a workaholic or what, I stayed at the office even I'm so fking sick as if I was infected by some sorta apocalypse virus or what.
But my body gets worse after two days, it's not getting any better.
The medicine that the doctor gave me last friday was useless, completely useless. Not only the medicine but the process totally made me speechless.
When I first entered the room, he started to ask me question like how I feel and I told him I have fever and slight cough etc.
Then he started to check my pulse and this is the part I started to feel weird, cz when he took away his finger, he didn't take it away in one shot, he slide it from my pulse spot towards my fingers, then only he take it away. =_= It might just be me being over-sensitive or what, but it felt so uncomfortable, at least be more alert when you're treating a female patient.
It's even weirder when he asked me, "how do you know you are on fever?" DAFUQ? because people touched my forehead and they know it's hot? and I can feel it too? hey, u have a thermometer right, why don't you use your thermometer and check my body temperature to see whether my assumptions are right or wrong? #^$#!@ some more after all the process until now also you haven't check my body temperature, where got doctor like that one? just check it yourself I guess this will be an answer to you whether I'm on fever or not?
Then there's this process that normal doctor will do, that they asked you to breathe and check it with a stethoscope.
Felt so uncomfortable again cuz he keeps on hitting on my arm and said, "somemore, somemore" fk la, I already felt so uncomfortable you still force me by hitting me, say properly cannot is it? TBH, where got doctor asked patient to breathe by slightly hitting them one.
Ok, then when it comes to the medicine part, he only gave me peracetamol, cough pills and some throat relieving candy(?)
Boo, the worst medicine I have received so far, it's just like, it doesn't come in a complete set, somemore cost me RM49 =___= so expensive for these 3 useless medicine.
I've been for doctors since I was a small kid(like a frequent visitor), ok la, not like I'm super best friend with them la, but from how they talk to me and how they give me medicine I know how effective it's gonna be, this doctor makes me feel like he's so bored and annoyed by his job that he's treating his patient like "none of my business".
So in the end I have to visit another doctor and spend extra money just because of the complete ineffective medicine he gave me and now, some more it affects my organs =_=
To those who may concern, the clinic that I went is the one located at damansara perdana, its name starts with an "R". I will suggest you to go for other alternatives than going there to avoid waste of money and waste of time being consulted by a doctor who will ask you question like, "why do you think you're on fever" =___=
I am just mad cuz I could have been recovered in two days time, now it elongated my sick period, felt so not worth it.
Felt so unhappy for not being able to do anything other than lying on the bed for the past two days.
Guess I will still have to keep resting until I feel better.

Ok, I have finished my porridge, have to go back to sleep now.
Until then, ciaoz~




Leave your thoughts

Wednesday, December 17, 2014

I Know

I know, mostly everything.
Just that sometimes taurus decided to be stupid for the sake of happiness.



Leave your thoughts

Tuesday, October 28, 2014

I don't wanna be one of those

Yea, don't wanna be one of the bunch.
I know it clearly I wouldn't want to.
I wouldn't trust you until your actions explained.
Actions were meant to prove it.

原来,我接受不到,真老实。





Leave your thoughts

Monday, October 13, 2014

:O

When someone converted what you said into something negative, you be like, umm, well, ok... D:

Something is meant to be fun, tho.

大家开心就好咯。



Leave your thoughts

Wednesday, October 08, 2014

有得选择的话谁不想睡

嗯。中肯。
男生在意内容,女生在意情绪。
要讲事情的时候先耐心安抚情绪,要不然你要表达的根本不会表达得到。
你还想要我留隔夜啊,负面的事情现在有现在解决就好了咯,破坏mood的咧。
我应该出一本 “How to really talk to a girl without her being terasa” 的书了。*感觉我应该可以写很多*

累到变甘蔗榨了。
energy声音一起出根本就是在做运动。
还面红耳赤的咯,促进血液循环。
血压应该直接爆升了。
haih!就这样啦!bo bian!

乖乖去睡个美容觉
(早就超时 )

p/s:声音直接沙哑掉,aherm。



Leave your thoughts

Monday, October 06, 2014

不管这么多啦


反正自己清楚就好。
很实在。

“金牛不是完美的,但是金牛是愿意越来越完美的星座”

跟女人不计较肯放下尊严的男人才叫真男人,因为他们不自私,有担当。

One who couldn't accept the imperfections in you, doesn't deserve the best of you.




Leave your thoughts

Sunday, October 05, 2014

什么变了?

“人无时无刻都在改变,只是这些改变,该往好的方面改变。”
我还记得,这是我以前说过的一句话。
有些细微的改变甚至连自己都不会察觉。
不过,随着时间增长,发现自己很多方面都变了。

品味变了。
变得喜欢干净素雅的装扮。





生活观变了。
做自己爱做、开心的事,不再那么局限于别人的眼光了。
我的人生,莫非还得活在你的意见当下?
很多人,很多时候,把别人的事情当作自家的事。
其实一个人,如果真的充分真实地活着,是不会别人每做一些事就会挑起他的七嘴八舌的。

变独立了。
长大长大,到底什么是长大?
长大不仅仅是你出来社会做工了,而是你看事情的观点改变了。
可以自己想去哪里就驾车出去。
就算不会路也可以自己摸索GPS自己闯。
可以自行全权处理私人的文件事物。

变得随性,也坦然。
这世上不是什么事情都一定需要跟着计划走的。
有时候,太多的计划是压迫自己的其中主因。
随和一点,心里也坦然一点。

我吧,就是个在外头回来的时候,就算冒着雨也要去打包粥给生病家人的孩子。
那种感觉,很特别。
我们从小就在家人的爱与关怀之中长大。
父母家人总会担心你吃不吃得饱,睡不睡得好,晚了怎么还没回家啊。
不知不觉中,我们一直接受着这样的爱,却很少很少用相对的关怀去关心自己的家人。
它可以是简单的一通电话,简单的一句关心,简单的一个陪伴。
所以,在忙碌于事业打拼、爱情约会、友情聚会的当儿,也把爱和时间给你的家人吧 :')

什么时候你觉得自己真正地在生活着,那就是你人生转捩点的时候。
做自己觉得对的事,你会发现更多你预想不到的心境探索。






Leave your thoughts

Friday, October 03, 2014

My Kinda Beautiful



She said:
"hello mister,
pleased to meet ya"
I want to hold her,
I want to kiss her,
She smell of daisies,
She smell of daisies,
She drive me crazy,
She drive me crazy

Gonna take her for a ride on a big jet plane (X3)
Yeah, hey

Be my lover,
My lady river
But can i take ya,
Take ya higher

Gonna take her for a ride on a big jet plane (X4)
Hey hey

Gonna hold you,
Gonna kiss you in my arms
Gonna take you,
Away from home
(X2)

Gonna take her for a ride on a big jet plane(X4)
Hey hey

"Where could you find such beautiful calming song" :')



Leave your thoughts

Sunday, September 28, 2014

感动

从以前就好喜欢全能住宅改造王~
在这里分享我在这几天看了特别喜欢的几集~

#必看1
很少会看到女生的专家~
不过这集让我深深体会到婆媳感情融洽的家庭~
这位女专家我好欣赏~ :D 太爱了~




#必看2
这一集的专家简直是神级的~
因为不仅仅是改造居家,而是改造工厂,让它融合咖啡厅和住宅~
而且还要去研究制造过程,这位专家真的超厉害~




#必看3
这一集是友情、童真,还夹杂了很多很丰富情绪的一集~
小孩子天真的笑真的让人感觉好温暖~
不失去童真,人真的会比较快乐~
看着专家跟小孩们一块玩的那种喜悦,让我忍不住感动了~




另外还有这两集也挺好看~ (基本上每一集都很好看)
老爷爷在家里被改造后说的话让我很感动 :')



孝顺真的很重要~
而在日本,总能感觉到很浓厚的亲情与孝顺~
这一集看了心里也暖暖的 :')



总是会有人说,那么多情绪是苦了自己。
可是我不这么认为。
我觉得,就是因为感情丰富,你的世界才会更加有意义,更加有体会,也更加美丽。
我喜欢这样的心境。




Leave your thoughts

然后就这样


开心地过,不顾别人眼光。
一个眼神,一句话,就足矣。




Leave your thoughts

Saturday, September 27, 2014

排毒茶

基本上,不知道排毒茶跟炒饭会不会起冲突。
之后还喝了少许绿豆汤,但绿豆汤的味道是有点奇怪就对了。
总之就是吃了之后浑身不舒服,眼睛前看到的视线是倾斜45度角的。
然后一个咳嗽就很疯狂地一个劲什么都吐出来了。
重点还要是停不下来的那种。
不吃炒饭了。
也不喝排毒茶了。
差点呼吸不过来,吓人。



Leave your thoughts

Saturday, September 20, 2014

Thank You Dearest



This post is dedicated to you people who always believe in positivity and gratefulness in life.

Thank you for being such an inspirational people.
Thank you for showing positive thoughts and actions to the people around you.
Thank you for being such a wonderful person.

I do understand that there are a lot of people who might judge you by what you did.
There are people who will say really sarcastic things just to bring you down.
But I thank you for persisting your beliefs because you are doing the right thing - You are bringing joy and hope to the people around you.

And I, do understand that when we are all grown up, we will start to discover different sides of the world.
There are good ones and there are bad ones.
And there are, really, this group of people who will say negative things to you and hurt you just by saying they hate happy people like you. 
But darling, don't worry, don't fear.
Optimism will keep you going, and your positive energy will influence others.
So, thank YOU for staying positive and to not lose your trust to the world after what you have been through.
Keep motivating people and keep what you are doing, because you are one special kind. xoxo :)



Leave your thoughts

Search blog content

Loading...